INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING - ADATVÉDELMI TÁJÉKOZTATÓ - Viktoria Szunyoghy
3
privacy-policy,page-template-default,page,page-id-3,theme-bridge,bridge-core-2.4.6,wpt_device_desktop,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,columns-4,qode-theme-ver-23.1,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.3.0,vc_responsive,elementor-default,elementor-kit-6

INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING – ADATVÉDELMI TÁJÉKOZTATÓ

ENGLISH:

INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING

 

Effective: 20 October 2020

 

  1. Introduction, scope

 

Viktória Szunyoghy, as Controller, is committed to compliance with effective data protection regulations and to maintaining the legality of processing. This data processing policy specifies the Controller’s activities relating to the Data Processed, in accordance with the GDPR, in simple and clear wording. This policy applies to data transfers via the website operated by the Controller and to the transfer of Personal Data to the Controller, based on a contract or other legal transaction.

 

  1. Definitions

 

Controller: Viktória Szunyoghy, sole entrepreneur, whose data are specified in detail in chapter III.

Data Processed: The totality of the data collected by the Controller and affected by processing.

Data Subject: The natural person whose Personal Data are handled by the Controller.

Personal Data: Any information relating to the identified or identifiable natural person (“Data Subject”).

GDPR: Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (General Data Protection Regulation)

 

III. The Controller’s data and contact information

 

Name: Viktória Szunyoghy, sole entrepreneur

Registered address: 1053 Budapest, Veres Pálné utca 19.

Registration number: 43613886

Registering authority: National Tax and Customs Administration of Hungary, 1054 Budapest, Széchenyi u. 2, Hungary

E-mail: info@viktoriaszunyoghy.com

The Controller’s representative: Viktória Szunyoghy

 

  1. The legal basis and the rules of processing

 

  1. The Data Subject may transfer Personal Data to the Controller via the websites operated by the Controller or based on a contract concluded verbally or in writing between the Controller and the Data Subject. The Controller’s processing activities are performed in accordance with the rules and principles defined by the GDPR, with special consideration for article 32 of the GDPR. The period of processing is 5 (five) years from the transfer of Personal Data or from contractual performance, in all cases.
  2. The website operated by the Controller is the following:

– www.viktoriaszunyoghy.com

  1. At the website operated by the Controller, visitors to the website may provide, out of their Personal Data, their name, email address, delivery address and telephone number, supplemented with further data qualifying as Personal Data, in the freely editable spaces. By accepting data processing rules and by clicking on the “order” interface, the Data Subject consents to the processing of his or her Personal Data by the Controller (voluntary consent to processing). The Controller processes the Personal Data provided on the website with the sole purpose of contacting the Data Subject, in order to fulfill his or her order, to settle the related issues and to answer the Data Subject’s questions.
  2. The Controller’s IT systems are located at her registered address, the hosting service provider for the website is: Webempresa Europa S.L., Madrid,C/ Almagro 11 6º 7ª 1 C.P. 28010, Spain, C.I.F.: B-65739856

The Controller protects the Data Processed with appropriate, reasonable measures, primarily against unlawful access, alteration, transfer, unauthorized disclosure, erasure, destruction and rendering inaccessible. The Controller, with consideration for technological developments, shall provide for the efficient protection of processing with technical measures which provide an adequate level of protection regarding risks relating to processing. In the course of processing, only authorized persons may access the Data Processed, and the Controller shall be continuously available to enforce the Data Subject’s interests.

  1. The Controller does not process any sensitive data, thus especially data on ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or other beliefs, health status or sexual orientation.
  2. The Controller does not transfer the Data Processed to third countries and does not apply automated decision-making.

 

  1. Rights relating to processing

 

The Controller informs the Data Subject that he or she has the following rights relating to processing:

  1. Right of access. The Data Subject shall have the right to obtain from the Controller confirmation as to whether or not Personal Data concerning him or her are being processed, and, where that is the case, to receive information about the Data Processed and the additional circumstances of processing specified in article 15 (1) of the GDPR.
  2. The right of rectification. The Data Subject shall have the right to obtain from the Controller without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate Data Processed concerning him or her. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the Data Subject shall have the right to have incomplete Data Processed completed, including by means of providing a supplementary statement.
  3. Right to erasure (right to be forgotten).  The Data Subject shall have the right to obtain from the Controller the erasure of the Data Processed concerning him or her without undue delay, and the Controller shall have the obligation to erase Data Processed concerning the Data Subject without undue delay if the Data Processed are no longer necessary, the Data Subject withdraws consent for processing, or processing was unlawful.
  4. Right to restriction. The Data Subject shall have the right to obtain from the Controller the restriction of processing where one of the following applies:

a)

The accuracy of the Data Processed is contested by the Data Subject, for a period enabling the Controller to verify the accuracy of the Data Processed;

 

b)

The processing is unlawful, and the Data Subject opposes the erasure of the Data Processed and requests the restriction of their use instead;

 

c)

The Controller no longer needs the Data Processed for the purposes of processing, but they are required by the Data Subject for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

  1. Right to data portability. The Data Subject shall have the right to receive the Data Processed concerning him or her, which he or she has provided to the Controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and shall have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the Controller to which the Personal Data have been provided.

 

  1. The contact information of the authority, information on judicial remedy

 

The Controller informs the Data Subject that he or she may turn to the following authority with any complaint relating to processing:

Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

Address: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c.

Mailing address: 1530 Budapest, Pf. 5.

Telephone: +36-1-391-1400;

Email address: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

 

VII. Effective legal provisions

 

Legal provisions regulating this area:

  • GDPR,
  • Act CXII of 2011 on information self-determination and the freedom of information. 

 

The Controller provides more information in connection with processing via the contacts specified in chapter III of this policy, and declarations relating to processing shall be sent to these contacts as well.

 

Budapest, 20 October 2020

 

Viktória Szunyoghy, sole entrepreneur

 

MAGYAR:

ADATVÉDELMI TÁJÉKOZTATÓ

 

Hatály: 2020. október 20.

 

  1. Bevezetés, tárgyi hatály

 

Szunyoghy Viktória, mint Adatkezelő, elkötelezett a mindenkor hatályos adatvédelmi szabályok betartása és az adatkezelés jogszerűségének fenntartása iránt. Jelen adatkezelési szabályzat a GDPR rendelkezéseinek megfelelően, egyszerű és átlátható megfogalmazással tartalmazza az Adatkezelő Kezelt Adatokkal kapcsolatos tevékenységét. Jelen szabályzat hatálya kiterjed az Adatkezelő által üzemeltett honlapon történő adatátadás és az Adatkezelő részére szerződés vagy más jogügyleten alapuló Személyes Adat átadására is.

 

  1. Fogalom-meghatározások

 

Adatkezelő: Szunyoghy Viktória, egyéni vállalkozó, akinek részletes adatai a III. fejezetben találhatók.

Kezelt Adatok: Az Adatkezelő által begyűjtött és adatkezeléssel érintett adatok összessége.

Érintett: Az a természetes személy, akinek Személyes Adatát az Adatkezelő kezeli.

Személyes Adat: Az azonosított vagy azonosítható természetes személyre („Érintett”) vonatkozó bármely információ.

GDPR: Az Európai Parlament és Tanács (EU) 2016/679 rendelete (általános adatvédelmi rendelet).

 

III. Az Adatkezelő adatai, elérhetőségei

 

Név: Szunyoghy Viktória, egyéni vállalkozó

Székhely: 1053 Budapest, Veres Pálné utca 19.

Nyilvántartási szám: 43613886

Nyilvántartó hatóság: Nemzeti Adó- és Vámhivatal, 1054 Budapest, Széchenyi u. 2.

E-mail: info@viktoriaszunyoghy.com

Az Adatkezelő képviselője: Szunyoghy Viktória

 

  1. Az adatkezelés jogalapja, szabályai

 

  1. Az Adatkezelő részére az Érintett Személyes Adatot vagy az Adatkezelő által üzemeltetett honlapokon, vagy az Adatkezelő és az Érintett között szóban vagy írásban létrejött szerződés alapján adhat át. Az Adatkezelő adatkezelési tevékenysége a GDPR által meghatározott szabályok és elvek szerint történik, különös figyelemmel a GDPR 32. cikkére. Az adatkezelés időtartama valamennyi esetben a Személyes Adatok átadásától vagy a szerződésszerű teljesítéstől számított 5 (öt) év.
  2. Az Adatkezelő által üzemeltetett honlap az alábbi:

– www.viktoriaszunyoghy.com

  1. Az Adatkezelő által üzemeltetett honlapon a honlap látogatója a Személyes Adatai közül a nevét, e-mail címét, kézbesítési címét és telefonszámát adhatja meg, kiegészítve a szabadon szerkeszthető felületeken további Személyes Adatnak minősülő adattal. Az adatvédelmi szabályok elfogadásával és a „megrendelem” felületre kattintással az Érintett hozzájárul ahhoz, hogy az Érintett Személyes Adatait az Adatkezelő kezelje (az adatkezeléshez történő önkéntes hozzájárulás). Az Adatkezelő a honlapokon megadott Személyes Adatokat kizárólag abból a célból kezeli, hogy az Érintettel a kapcsolatot megrendelése teljesítése, az ezzel kapcsolatos kérdések rendezése és az Érintett kérdése megválaszolása céljából felvegye.
  2. Az Adatkezelő informatikai rendszerei székhelyén találhatóak, a honlap tárhely szolgáltatója: Webempresa Europa S.L., Madrid, C/ Almagro 11 6º 7ª 1 C.P. 28010, Spanyolország, C.I.F.: B-65739856.

 Az Adatkezelő a Kezelt Adatokat az elvárható megfelelő intézkedésekkel védi, elsősorban a jogosulatlan hozzáférés, megváltoztatás, továbbítás, nyilvánosságra hozatal, törlés vagy megsemmisítés, továbbá a hozzáférhetetlenné válás ellen. Az Adatkezelő a technika mindenkori fejlettségére tekintettel olyan műszaki intézkedésekkel gondoskodik az adatkezelés hatékony védelméről, amely az adatkezeléssel kapcsolatban jelentkező kockázatok tekintetében megfelelő védelmi szintet nyújt. Az adatkezelés során a Kezelt Adatokhoz csak az erre feljogosított személy fér hozzá, az Adatkezelő pedig folyamatosan rendelkezésre áll az Érintett igényeinek érvényesítése érdekében.

  1. Az Adatkezelő nem kezel különleges adatot, így különösen a faji eredetre, a politikai véleményre, a vallásos vagy más meggyőződésre, valamint az egészségre, a szexuális életre vonatkozó adatokat sem.
  2. Az Adatkezelő a Kezelt Adatokat harmadik országba nem továbbítja, automatizált döntéshozatalt nem alkalmaz.

 

  1. Az adatkezeléshez fűződő jogok

 

Az Adatkezelő tájékoztatja az Érintettet, hogy az alábbi jogok illetik meg az adatkezeléssel kapcsolatosan:

  1. Hozzáféréshez való jog. Az Érintett jogosult arra, hogy az Adatkezelőtől visszajelzést kapjon arra vonatkozóan, hogy Személyes Adatainak kezelése folyamatban van-e, és ha ilyen adatkezelés folyamatban van, jogosult arra, hogy a Kezelt Adatokról és az adatkezelés további, a GDPR 15. cikkének (1) bekezdésében megfogalmazott körülményeiről tájékoztatást kapjon.
  2. Helyesbítéshez való jog. Az Érintett jogosult arra, hogy kérésére az Adatkezelő indokolatlan késedelem nélkül helyesbítse a rá vonatkozó pontatlan Kezelt Adatokat. Figyelembe véve az adatkezelés célját, az Érintett jogosult arra, hogy kérje a hiányos Kezelt Adatok – egyebek mellett kiegészítő nyilatkozat útján történő – kiegészítését.
  3. Törléshez (elfeledtetéshez) való jog.  Az Érintett jogosult arra, hogy kérésére az Adatkezelő indokolatlan késedelem nélkül törölje a rá vonatkozó Kezelt Adatokat, az Adatkezelő pedig köteles arra, hogy az Érintettre vonatkozó Kezelt Adatokat indokolatlan késedelem nélkül törölje, ha a Kezelt Adatok kezelésére már nincsen szükség, az Érintett az adatkezeléshez a hozzájárulást visszavonja, vagy az adatkezelés jogszerűtlen volt.
  4. Korlátozáshoz való jog. Az Érintett jogosult arra, hogy kérésére az Adatkezelő korlátozza az adatkezelést, ha az alábbiak valamelyike teljesül:

a)

az Érintett vitatja a Kezelt Adatok pontosságát; ez esetben a korlátozás arra az időtartamra vonatkozik, amely lehetővé teszi, hogy az Adatkezelő ellenőrizze azok pontosságát;

 

b)

az adatkezelés jogellenes, és az Érintett ellenzi a Kezelt Adatok törlését, és ehelyett kéri azok felhasználásának korlátozását;

 

c)

Az Adatkezelőnek már nincs szüksége a Kezelt Adatokra adatkezelés céljából, de az Érintett igényli azokat jogi igények előterjesztéséhez, érvényesítéséhez vagy védelméhez.

  1. Adathordozhatósághoz való jog. Az Érintett jogosult arra, hogy a rá vonatkozó, az Adatkezelő rendelkezésére bocsátott Kezelt Adatokat tagolt, széles körben használt, géppel olvasható formátumban megkapja, továbbá jogosult arra, hogy ezeket az adatokat egy másik adatkezelőnek továbbítsa anélkül, hogy ezt akadályozná az Adatkezelő.

 

  1. A hatóság elérhetősége, jogorvoslati tájékoztatás

 

Az Adatkezelő tájékoztatja Érintettet, hogy az adatkezeléssel kapcsolatban keletkezett bármely panaszával az alábbi hatósághoz fordulhat:

Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság

cím: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c.

postai cím: 1530 Budapest, Pf. 5.;

telefon: 06-1-391-1400;

e-mail cím: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

 

VII. Hatályos jogszabályok

 

A tárgykört szabályozó jogszabályok:

  • GDPR,
  • 2011. évi CXII. törvény az információs önrendelkezési jogról és az információszabadságról.

 

Az Adatkezelő további felvilágosítást a jelen szabályzat III. fejezetében található elérhetőségen nyújt az adatkezeléssel kapcsolatosan, továbbá az adatkezeléssel kapcsolatos nyilatkozatokat is erre az elérhetőségekre szükséges megküldeni.

 

Budapest, 2020. október 20.

 

Szunyoghy Viktória e. v.